BTI Client Service All-Stars 2022

It’s all about excellence. And only clients get to decide exactly what excellent client service is. It’s their rules, their definitions and their changes in expectations.

Clients identify 565 attorneys who stand above all the others in delivering the absolute best in client service. Amid all the changes and unexpected events — they stand tallest.

These are The BTI Client Service All-Stars for 2022.

View the BTI Client Service All-Stars 2022

Now in its 21st year of publication, The BTI Client Service All-Stars is the gold standard used by corporate counsel and
law firms alike to identify the attorneys delivering the absolute best levels of client service — better than all others.

565

BTI Client Service All-Star Attorneys

194

Firms Represented

129

Elite MVP All-Stars

Congratulations to the 565 attorneys honored in the BTI Client Service All-Stars 2022

For an in-depth look at the BTI Client Service All-Stars, click on the attorney's name to visit their personal profile.

www.bticonsulting.com/bticlientserviceallstars

click here

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Charles W. Armbrust, Counsel
Shawn Hanson, Partner
Cynthia May Mabry, Partner
William D. Morris, Partner
Kevin J. Wolf, Partner

Allen & Overy
Gillian Holgate, Partner

Alston & Bird
Kristine McAlister Brown, Partner
Steven M. Collins, Partner
David R. Godofsky, F.S.A., Partner
James A. Harvey, Partner
Wim Nauwelaerts, Partner
William Scott Ortwein, Partner
Kimberly Kiefer Peretti, Partner; Co-Leader, Privacy, Cyber, & Data Strategy
Angela M. Spivey, Partner

Arent Fox
Caroline Turner English, Partner

Arnold & Porter
Anand Agneshwar, Partner
Richard M. Alexander, Chairman and Partner
Michael J. Harris, Partner
Susan E. Hendrickson, Partner
Michael A. Johnson, Partner
Ronald D. Lee, Partner
Timothy R. Macdonald, Partner
Daphne O’Connor, Partner
Asim Varma, Partner

Baker Botts
Andrew M. Lankler, Partner
Neel Lemon, Senior Counsel
Clint Rancher, Partner

Baker Donelson
Christy Tosh Crider, Shareholder
Sanford V. Teplitzky, Shareholder

Baker McKenzie
Lothar Determann, Partner
Erik Gutiérrez Zúñiga, Partner
Brian Hengesbaugh, Partner
Dr. Michaela (Weigl) Nebel, Partner

BakerHostetler
Amy E. Beverlin, Associate
Casie D. Collignon, Partner
Patrick H. Haggerty, Partner
Suzanne K. Hanselman, Partner
Craig A. Hoffman, Partner
Andreas T. Kaltsounis, Partner
Paul G. Karlsgodt, Partner
Theodore J. Kobus III, Partner
Lynn Sessions, Partner

Barnes & Thornburg
Michael P. Gieger, Associate
Scott N. Godes, Partner
Tracy D. Knox, Partner
Peter Morris, Partner
Peter A. Morse, Jr., Partner
Robert R. Stead, Partner

Bass, Berry & Sims
Leigh Walton, Member

Bird & Bird
Ruth Boardman, Partner

Blackwell Burke
Mary S. Young, Partner

Blank Rome
Justin A. Chiarodo, Partner; Chair, Government Contracts Practice Group
Jason E. Reisman, Partner; Co-Chair, Labor & Employment Practice Group

Boies Schiller Flexner
Andrew S. Brenner, Partner
Hsiao (Mark) C. Mao, Partner

Bond, Schoeneck & King
Michael D. Billok, Member

BoyarMiller
Shay Johanson, Of Counsel

Bradley
W. Wayne Drinkwater, Partner
Stephen M. Wilson, Partner

Breazeale, Sachse & Wilson
Peter J. Butler, Jr., Partner
Richard G. Passler, Partner

Brown Rudnick
Stephen A. Best, Partner

Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
William L. Cole, Partner

Buchalter
Damaris L. Medina, Shareholder

Burns & Levinson
Michael DeIulis, Associate
Paul A. Pysher, Partner

Butler Snow
Phillip S. Sykes, Attorney

Cadwalader
Peter Bariso, Associate

Carlton Fields
Steven J. Brodie, Shareholder
Markham R. Leventhal, Shareholder
Paul L. Nettleton, Shareholder
Mark A. Neubauer, Shareholder

Carpenter Lipps & Leland
Michael H. Carpenter, Partner

Chiesa Shahinian & Giantomasi
Edward B. Stevenson, Member

Choate
Sara M. Bauer, Senior Trademark Associate
Michael H. Bunis, Practice Group Leader
Robert S. Frank Jr., Partner
Paul C. Laudano, Practice Group Leader
Adam M. Zaiger, Partner

Cleary Gottlieb
Brian Byrne, Partner
David I. Gelfand, Partner

Cole, Scott & Kissane
George Hooker, Partner

Constangy
Remy Kessler, Senior Counsel

Cooley
Patrick Gunn, Partner in Charge – San Francisco
Patrick Van Eecke, Partner

Corr Cronin
Emily Brubaker Harris, Managing Partner

Covington
Daniel P. Cooper, Partner
Thomas Repke, Partner
David A. Stein, Of Counsel

Cox, Castle & Nicholson
Katherine C. Bissett, Partner
Amanda Wolin, Associate

Cozen O’Connor
Jeffrey T. Gendzwill, Partner

Cravath, Swaine & Moore
David R. Marriott, Partner
Darin P. McAtee, Partner
Kevin J. Orsini, Partner

Davis & Gilbert
Gary A. Kibel, Partner

Davis Polk
John R. Ettinger, Senior Counsel
Ronan P. Harty, Partner
Marshall S. Huebner, Partner
Phillip R. Mills, Partner
Paul S. Mishkin, Partner

Davis Wright Tremaine
Adam H. Greene, Partner
Elizabeth A. McNamara, Partner

Davis, Gerald & Cremer
Robert P. Crumpler, Jr., Shareholder

Debevoise & Plimpton
Luke Dembosky, Partner
Avi Gesser, Partner
Susan Reagan Gittes, Partner
Arian M. June, Partner
Maeve O’Connor, Partner
Jim Pastore, Partner

Dechert
Arif H. Ali, Partner
Sheila L. Birnbaum, Partner
Andrew S. Boutros, Partner
Mark S. Cheffo, Partner
Douglas W. Dunham, Partner
David N. Kelley, Partner

Dentons
Sarah Armendariz, Partner
Laura Leigh Geist, Partner
Gary A. Goodman, Partner
Sandra D. Hauser, Partner
Sonia R. Martin, Office Managing Partner

Dinsmore
Alan H. Abes, Partner

DLA Piper
Larissa S. Bifano, Partner
Loren H. Brown, US Vice Chair, Chair of Disputes Practice, Partner
Julie A. Dunne, Partner
Tamar Y. Duvdevani, Partner
Robert J. Gruendel, Partner
Rob M. Hoffman, Partner
Matt Holian, Partner
Ute Krudewagen, Partner
Stephen C. Matthews, Partner
Alison M. Mitchell, Partner
Richard T. Mulloy, Partner
Stan Panikowski, Partner
Deanna R. Reitman, Of Counsel
Frank W. Ryan, Global Co-Chair, Global Co-CEO, and Americas Chair
David S. Sager, Partner
Harout J. Samra, Of Counsel
Andrew Serwin, Partner
Carol A. F. Umhoefer, Partner

Dorsey
Jamie N. Nafziger, Partner

Dowd Bennett
James F. Bennett, Partner

Duane Morris
Anthony J. Guida Jr., Partner
Owen Newman, Partner
Richard A. Silfen, Partner
Matthew A. Taylor, Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

Ellis & Winters
Jonathan A. Berkelhammer, Partner

Epstein Becker Green
Brian G. Cesaratto, Member of the Firm
Francesco A. DeLuca, Senior Counsel

Eversheds Sutherland
Marty Hopkins, Counsel
Robin Johnson, Partner
David T. McIndoe, Partner
Herbert J. Short, Jr., (US) International Partner, Co-Head of Global ESG
R. Michael Sweeney, Jr., Partner
Antony Walsh, Partner
Thomas H. Warren, Partner

Faegre Drinker
Peter A. Blenkinsop, Partner
Marsha J. Indych, Partner
Nicole J. Leimer, Partner
Jesse Linebaugh, Partner
Paul H. Luehr, Partner
George D. Martin, Partner
James M. Pfau, Partner
David R. Zook, Chair – Faegre Drinker Consulting

Faruki Ireland & Cox
Erin E. Rhinehart, Co-Managing Partner

Fenwick & West
James Koenig, Co-Chair, Privacy & Cybersecurity
Charlene M. Morrow, Partner

Fieldfisher
Phil Lee, Partner
Mark Webber, US Managing Partner

Finnegan
Virginia L. Carron, Partner

Fish & Richardson
James W. Babineau, Principal
David M. Barkan, Principal
Juanita Brooks, Principal
Christina D. Brown-Marshall, Ph.D., Principal
Roger A. Denning, Principal

Fisher Phillips
J. Hagood Tighe, Partner and Co-chair of Wage and Hour

FisherBroyles
Stuart Panensky, Partner

Foley & Lardner
Ian Hampton, Associate
Jason M. Hille, Partner
Patricia J. Lane, Partner
Lauren M. Loew, Partner
Gregory T. Meeks, Partner
Patrick G. Quick, Partner
Jennifer L. Urban, Partner
T. Michael Wall, Partner
John K. Wilson, Partner

Foley & Mansfield
Keith M. Ameele, Office Managing Partner

Foley Hoag
Malcolm G. Henderson, Partner
John A. Shope, Partner

Fox Rothschild
Patrick M. Kane, Partner

Franzén and Salzano
Loretta Salzano, Founding Partner

Fredrikson & Byron
Ann M. Ladd, Shareholder
James H. Snelson, Shareholder
Kevin S. Spreng, Shareholder
Jeffrey J. Steinle, Shareholder

Freeborn
Matthew J. O’Hara, Partner

Freshfields
Vinita Kailasanath, Partner

Fried Frank
Steven Epstein, Partner
Matthew V. Soran, Partner

Friedman Kaplan Seiler & Adelman
Steven M. Pesner, Senior Counsel

Garfunkel Wild
Stacey L. Gulick, Partner

Gibson Dunn
Ed Batts, Partner
Theane Evangelis, Partner
Bradley J. Hamburger, Partner
Benjamin Hershkowitz, Partner
Brian J. Lane, Partner
Samuel Liversidge, Partner
John D. W. Partridge, Partner
Tiffany Phan, Associate
Julian W. Poon, Partner

Godfrey & Kahn
Mark C. Witt, Shareholder

Goldberg Segalla
David S. Osterman, Partner

Goodwin
Stuart M. Cable, Partner
Lisa R. Haddad, Partner

Gordon & Rees
Thomas B. Quinn, Partner

Gordon Arata Montgomery Barnett
Ewell “Tim” E. Eagan Jr., Member

Greenberg Traurig
Gregory E. Ostfeld, Vice Chair, Pharmaceutical Medical Device & Health Care Litigation Practice and Co-Chair, Chicago Litigation Practice
José Raz Guzmán, Co-Chair, Latin America Practice and Shareholder
Jena M. Valdetero, U.S. Co-Chair, Data, Privacy and Cybersecurity Practice

Hall, Render, Killian, Heath & Lyman
Brian C. Betner, Attorney
Ritu Kaur Cooper, Shareholder

Henson Efron
Rochelle Hauser, Shareholder
Scott Neilson, Shareholder
Allison Plunkett, Attorney, Associate

Hinckley Allen
Joel Lewin, Partner; Construction & Public Contracts Group Co-Chair
Christopher W. Morog, Partner

Hinshaw & Culbertson
Joshua G. Vincent, Partner

Hogan Lovells
Bret S. Cohen, Partner
W. James Denvil, Senior Associate
Greg Junge, Partner
Mitchell J. Lazris, Partner
Scott T. Loughlin, Partner
Paul Otto, Partner
Harriet Pearson, Partner
Michele W. Sartori, Partner
Robert L. Toll, Senior Associate
Eduardo Ustaran, Partner
Stephanie Yonekura, Partner

Holland & Knight
Paul Bond, Partner
Susan Jennifer Booth, Partner
Robert S. Hill, Partner
Bonni F. Kaufman, Partner
Mark S. Melodia, Partner
Christian B. Nagel, Partner

Honigman
Dennis Muchmore, Partner

Hunton Andrews Kurth
Erin F. Fonté, Partner and Co-Chair, Financial Institutions Corporate and Regulatory
Jeffrey L. Harvey, Partner
Michael R. Perry, Partner
Aaron P. Simpson, Partner
Lisa J. Sotto, Partner and Chair

Husch Blackwell
Josef S. Glynias, Partner
Bryan Hopkins, Partner
David A. Linenbroker, Partner

Ice Miller
Amy K. Fisher, Partner

Jackson Lewis
Stephanie L. Adler-Paindiris, Principal
Brian L. McDermott, Office Managing Principal
Guy P. Tully, Principal

Jenner & Block
Vincent E. Lazar, Partner
Angelina E. Smith, Pro Bono and Work Equity Lawyer

Jones Day
Katherine M. Brockmeyer, Associate
Kimberly A. Brown, Partner
Steven T. Cottreau, Partner
Scott W. Cowan, Partner
James R. Dutro, Partner
Lisa B. Gates, Associate
Dr. Jörg Hladjk, Partner
Jeffrey J. Jones, Partner
Thomas S. Koglman, Associate
Patrick J. Leddy, Partner
Andrew M. Levine, Partner
Caroline Edsall Littleton, Partner
Thomas E. Lynch, Partner
Ben Menker, Associate
John J. Normile, Partner
Stephanie E. Parker, Partner
Michael J. Solecki, Partner
Stephen G. Sozio, Partner
Lizanne Thomas, Partner-in-Charge Southeast U.S. Region
Kate Wallace, Partner

K&L Gates
Richard P. Church, Partner
Darlene S. Davis, Partner
Jeremy Farr, Partner
David C. Lindsay, Partner
David L. Rieser, Of Counsel
John M. Sylvester, Partner
Mark H. Wittow, Partner

Kasowitz Benson Torres
Mark J. Robertson, Special Counsel
James J. Stricker, Partner

Katten
Deepro R. Mukerjee, Partner and Chair, Intellectual Property Department

Kean Miller
James R. “Sonny” Chastain, Jr., Partner

Keegan Werlin
Cheryl M. Kimball, Partner
David S. Rosenzweig, Partner

Kellogg, Hansen, Todd, Figel & Frederick
Kevin B. Huff, Partner

Kenney & Sams
J. Nathan Cole, Director

Kilpatrick Townsend
W. Benjamin Barkley, Partner
John P. Jett, Partner
Jon Neiditz, Partner

King & Spalding
John M. Anderson, Partner
John C.J. Barnes, Partner
James W. Boswell, III, Partner
Christie L. Cardon, Counsel
Shaswat Das, Counsel
Gary J. Greco, Attorney
Scott A. Greer, Partner
Gregg Jacobson, Associate
Stephanie F. Johnson, Partner
Rahul Patel, Partner
Michael E. Paulhus, Partner
Brent P. Ray, Partner
Christine E. Savage, Partner
Peter R. Schreck, Attorney
William C. Smith, III, Partner
Wick Sollers, Partner
Keith M. Townsend, Partner

Kirkland & Ellis
K. Winn Allen, Partner
Ronald K. Anguas, Jr., Partner
Marin Boney, Partner
Aisha P. Lavinier, Partner
Dennis M. Myers, Partner
Craig S. Primis, Partner
Anne McClain Sidrys, Partner

Kutak Rock
H. Dale Dixon, Partner
Jill H. Goldstein, Partner

Lane & Waterman
Joseph C. Judge, Partner

Lash & Goldberg
Martin B. Goldberg, Partner

Latham & Watkins
David M. Buchanan, Counsel
Gail E. Crawford, Partner
David R. Hazelton, Partner
Antony Kim, Partner
Cary R. Perlman, Partner
Jason H. Silvera, Partner
Laura R. Washington, Partner

Lathrop GPM
J.A. “Jay” Felton, Partner

Lewis Rice
Robert J. Golterman, Member
Winthrop B. Reed, III, Member

Lightfoot, Franklin & White
Jackson R. Sharman, III, Partner

Littler
Jan-Ove Becker, Shareholder
Philip M. Berkowitz, Shareholder
Whitney M. Ferrer, Shareholder
Rod M. Fliegel, Shareholder
Keith A. Jacoby, Shareholder | Co-Chair, Class Action Practice Group
Paul J. Kennedy, Shareholder
Tedd J. Kochman, Shareholder
Robert W. Pritchard, Shareholder | Co-Chair, Wage and Hour Practice Group
Jean L. Schmidt, Shareholder

Locke Lord
Lori A. Basilico, Partner
Terry Radney, Partner

Loeb & Loeb
Tanya Forsheit, Co-Chair, Privacy, Security & Data Innovations

Manatt
Scott T. Lashway, Partner and Co-Leader, Privacy and Data Security
Craig A. Moyer, Partner and Leader, Energy and Environmental
Helen R. Pfister, Partner

Mayer Brown
Martin W. Goodlett, Counsel
Rachel M. Krajewski, Associate
William R. Kucera, Partner
Paul E. Meyer, Partner
Andrew J. Pincus, Partner
Jodi A. Simala, Partner
Carmine R. Zarlenga, Partner

Maynard Cooper & Gale
John N. Bolus, Shareholder
Peter S. Fruin, Shareholder
John T. Lanier, Shareholder
James M. Pool, Shareholder
Maibeth J. Porter, Shareholder

McDermott Will & Emery
Brad Dennis, Partner
John F. Finston, Counsel
Ashley M. Fischer, Partner
Michael G. Morgan, Partner
Christopher M. Olson, Partner
David S. Rosenbloom, Partner
Edward G. Zacharias, Partner

McGlinchey Stafford
Mark S. Edelman, Member

McGuireWoods
Michael R. Daglio, Partner
Jill Crawley Griset, Partner
Joanne Katsantonis, Partner
Janet P. Peyton, Partner
Joseph K. Reid, III, Partner

McKool Smith
Christopher P. Johnson, Principal

Messner Reeves
Caleb Meyer, Managing Partner, CEO

Mintz
Dianne J. Bourque, Member
Stephen J. Gulotta, Jr., Managing Member, New York Office & Chair, New York Corporate Practice
Cynthia J. Larose, Member / Chair, Privacy & Cybersecurity Practice
Jennifer B. Rubin, Member
Bruce D. Sokler, Member / Co-chair, Antitrust

Morgan Lewis
Jeremy P. Blumenfeld, Partner
Laurie A. Cerveny, Partner
John C. Dodds, Partner
James J. Dragna, Partner
Jonathan C. Fritts, Partner
Richard G. Rosenblatt, Partner
Scott T. Schutte, Partner

Morrison & Foerster
Billy M. Hildbold, Of Counsel
Miriam H. Wugmeister, Partner

Morrison Mahoney
Tory A. Weigand, Partner

Nelson Mullins
David N. Allen, Partner

Nixon Peabody
William E. Reynolds, Partner

Norton Rose Fulbright
Chris Cwalina, Global Co-Head of Data Protection, Privacy and Cybersecurity
Danette R. Davis, Partner
William R. Greendyke, Of Counsel
John G. Mauel, Global Head of Energy
Kevin O’Gorman, Office Administrative Partner

Nutter
Beth H. Mitchell, Partner

Nyemaster Goode
Jeffrey W. Courter, Partner
Frank Harty, Partner

Ogletree Deakins
A. Craig Cleland, Shareholder
Shafeeqa W. Giarratani, Shareholder
Brian D. Lee, Shareholder
Jimmy F. Robinson, Jr., Office Managing Shareholder

O’Melveny
Lisa B. Pensabene, Partner
Matt Powers, Partner
Mark Robertson, Partner

Orrick
Lisa Lupion, Partner
David Schwartz, Partner
Heather Egan Sussman, Partner
Shannon K. Yavorsky, Partner

Osborne Clarke
Nick Johnson, Partner
Julia Kaufmann LL.M., Partner

Parker Hudson
William J. Holley II, Partner

Patterson Belknap
Sara A. Arrow, Associate
William F. Cavanaugh, Jr., Partner
Joshua Kipnees, Partner
Robert P. LoBue, Partner
Adeel A. Mangi, Partner
Steven A. Zalesin, Partner

Paul Hastings
Behnam Dayanim, Partner

Paul, Plevin, Sullivan & Connaughton
E. Joseph Connaughton, Managing Partner

Paul, Weiss
Nicholas P. Groombridge, Partner

Perkins Coie
David Fentin, Partner
Meredith B. Halama, Partner
John R. Hardin , Partner
Eric B. Wolff, Partner

Pillsbury
Ronald Fleming, Partner
Mark J. Plumer, Partner

Polsinelli
Robert D. Grossman, Shareholder

Porter Wright
Elizabeth L. Moyo, Partner

Porzio, Bromberg & Newman
Diane Fleming Averell, Principal

Poyner Spruill
Steve Rowe, Partner

Proskauer
Neil H. Abramson, Partner

Quarles & Brady
Heather Buchta , Partner
Charles W. Cousland, Partner
Lucy R. Dollens, Partner
Kevin M. Long, Office Co-Managing Partner
Ryan P. Morrison, Partner

Quinn Emanuel Urquhart & Sullivan
Gabriel P. Brier, Of Counsel
F. Dominic Cerrito, Partner

Reed Smith
Amanda E. Brown, Associate
Jeb Clulow, Partner
Jennifer B. Jordan, Counsel
Jesse L. Miller, Partner
Matthew T. Peters, Counsel
Gerard M. Stegmaier, Partner

Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila
Joseph A. Cancila Jr., Partner

Riley Warnock & Jacobson
John R. Jacobson, Attorney

Ropes & Gray
Edward G. Black, Partner
Christopher D. Comeau, Partner
Thomas J. Fraser, Partner
Deborah L. Gersh, Partner
Edward R. McNicholas, Partner
Christine Moundas, Partner
Ruchit Patel, Partner
Marko S. Zatylny, Partner

Saul Ewing Arnstein & Lehr
Mark Minuti, Partner

Schiff Hardin
Ann H. MacDonald, Partner
Paula J. Morency, Partner
Matthew F. Prewitt, Partner

Scott+Scott
Kristen M. Anderson, Attorney

Seyfarth Shaw
Brett C. Bartlett, Partner
Rebecca A. Davis, Partner
Gale G. Evans, Partner
Jennifer A. Kraft, Partner
Ofer Lion, Partner
Gerald L. Maatman, Jr., Partner
Jason Priebe, Partner

Shearman & Sterling
Alain Dermarkar, Partner

Sheehan Phinney
Jeff D. Bernarducci, Partner

Sheppard Mullin
Wynter L. Deagle, Partner
Frank Falzetta, Partner
Jay E. Gerzog, Partner
Matthew R. Greenberg, Associate
Moe Keshavarzi, Partner
Lynsey Mitchel, Partner

Shook, Hardy & Bacon
Marty Bax, Partner
Scott A. Chesin, Managing Partner
William P. Geraghty, Partner
Peter M. Henk, Partner
Lynn H. Murray, Managing Partner
Clinton G. Newton, Partner
Harley V. Ratliff, Partner
Alfred J. Saikali, Chair, Privacy and Data Security Practice
Hildy Sastre, Co-Chair, Product Liability Litigation Practice
Jon Strongman, Partner
Paul A. Williams, Practice Group Co-Chair

Sidley
David C. Buck, Partner
Michael P. Heinz, Partner
Steven J. Horowitz, Partner
Jaime L.M. Jones, Partner
William RM Long, Partner
Yvette Ostolaza, Office Managing Partner
Alan Charles Raul, Partner
Jim Rice, Partner
Michael L. Rosenfield, Partner
Hille R. Sheppard, Partner

Skadden
Clifford H. Aronson, Partner
Patrick Fitzgerald, Partner

Smith, Gambrell & Russell
Ronald E. Barab, Partner

Squire Patton Boggs
James Barresi, Partner
Carolyn J. Buller, Partner
Alan L. Friel, Partner
George N. Grammas, Partner
Alison F. Jarbo, Senior Associate

Steptoe
David B. Raskin, Senior Counsel

Sterne, Kessler, Goldstein & Fox
Dennies Varughese, Pharm.D., Director

Stinson
Thomas R. Dowling, Partner

Stoel Rives
Gary R. Barnum, Partner
Virginia M. Pedreira, Partner

Sullivan & Cromwell
Francis J. Aquila, Partner
Christopher Michael Viapiano, Partner

Swanson, Martin & Bell
David E. Kawala, Partner

Traub Lieberman
Scot E. Samis, Partner

Trenam
Fredrick H.L. McClure, Shareholder

Troutman Pepper
Robert L. Hickok, Partner
Amy Pritchard Williams, Partner

Tucker Ellis
Chris Gardino, Partner
Jay Shultz, Counsel

Ulmer
Lucas V. (Duke) Haugh, Partner
Michael S. Tucker, Partner

Van Ness Feldman
Stephen C. Fotis, Partner

Varnum
Maureen Rouse-Ayoub, Partner

Vedder Price
Andrew Torre, Shareholder

Venable
Ashley W. Craig, Partner
D. Reed Freeman, Jr., Partner
Stuart P. Ingis, Chairman
Michael B. MacWilliams, Partner
Michael A. Signorelli, Partner

Vinson & Elkins
Michael Gibson, Senior Associate
Sarah K. Morgan, Partner

von Briesen
Jeffrey E. Mark, Attorney

Wachtell, Lipton, Rosen & Katz
Andrew R. Brownstein, Partner

Waller
Larry Childs, Partner

Weber Gallagher
James A. Wescoe, Partner

Weil
P.J. Himelfarb, Partner

Wheeler Trigg O’Donnell
Kathryn A. Reilly, Partner
Michael T. Williams, Co-Managing Partner

White & Case
Dr. Detlev Gabel, Partner
Bryan Merryman, Partner

Williams & Connolly
Benjamin M. Greenblum, Partner
Joseph G. Petrosinelli, Chairman of Williams & Connolly and Co-Chair of the firm’s Products Liability Practice Group

Willkie
Sameer Advani, Partner
Kara Baysinger, Partner
Yaniv Maman, Partner
Craig C. Martin, Chairman, Midwest

WilmerHale
Thomas B. Davidson, Associate
Brent J. Gurney, Partner
Benjamin A. Powell, Partner

Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati
John M. Brust, Partner
Cédric Burton, Partner
Andrew T. Hill, Partner
Christopher Kuner, Senior Privacy Counsel
Rezwan D. Pavri, Partner

Winston & Strawn
Jonathan Birenbaum, Office Managing Partner
Kelly A. Librera, Partner

Withersworldwide
Doron S. Goldstein, Partner

Womble Bond Dickinson
Theodore F. Claypoole, Partner
Bradford A. De Vore, Partner

Wyrick Robbins
Elizabeth H. Johnson, Partner

Zelle
Thomas H. Cook, Jr., Partner

Promote Your BTI Client Service All-Star

The BTI Client Service All-Star award is a powerful differentiator for you and your firm. Based solely on unprompted feedback from clients at large and Fortune 1000 organizations, this exclusive honor conveys your commitment to superior client service. Please join us in celebrating your distinction.

Issue a press release

We welcome requests for comments and quotes. Please reference The BTI Consulting Group, Wellesley, MA in all publicized communications.

Post The BTI Client Service All-Star on your bio and marketing materials

Yours to celebrate and tout, The BTI Client Service All-Star is a recognized symbol of client service excellence. Send a message to clients you are one of a rare breed dedicated to making their lives better and easier.

Order your complimentary copy of the report today.

Add to cart

To receive your report today, please select add to cart.

Add to cart

Interested in receiving previous year’s BTI Client Service All-Stars publications? Contact us today for your complimentary copy.

I am interested in receiving previous publications

To learn more about the BTI Client Service All-Stars 2022 and to request information about our independent research methodology, please contact us today. We look forward to hearing from you.

Fill out my online form.